HKFYG Lee Shau Kee College

Wis­dom in Action

Achievement (2014 – 2015)

Gifted Courses/Competitions joined by students (2014-2015)

 

(A)    The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Li Tsz Hei Bowie
祉希

1A (21)  Mathematics  Admitted 
 Lin Chun Lung Michael
林俊龍
 2A (17)  Mathematics  Admitted
 Ng Wang Fung
吳泓鋒
 2B (23)  Science  Admitted
 Law Wah Kwan, Jason
羅華君
 3B (21)  Science  Admitted

 

 (B)    School-based Gifted Education Workshop 2014-2015

Theme: Goal setting

Date: 2nd February, 2015

Instructor: Dr. Matthew Chu

 

Participants from S.4

4B 5 Man Hoi Ching, Cynthia  萬凱晴
4C 11 Szeto Yuk Ting, Jessica 司徒鈺婷
4C 9 Leong Tsz Ching, Chloe 梁紫晴
4C 4 Fung Tsz Wan, Abi 馮芷允
4D 2 Kwok Siu Tung, Angela 郭筱彤
4D 14 Lau Nap Chung, Harry 劉納誦
4E 10 Wong Tse Yan, Joanne 黃子恩
4E 11 Yam Ning Yi, Nina 任寧兒
4E 12 Yam On Yi, Anna 任安兒
4E 5 Shir Wai Yin, Sharon 謝煒賢

 

Participants from S.5

5A 12  Cheung Chun Kan, Tommy  張駿勤 
5A 11 Wong Hei Chi, Tosca 黃煦緻
5B 6 Li Lut Ka, Karina 李聿嘉
5B 1 Ip Chin Lam, Vanniellel 葉千藍
5C 8 Fung Cheuk Kei, Kitty 馮綽淇
5C 18 Wong Ka Hei, Winnie 黃家希
5C 12 Lam Ching Hei, Natalie 林靖晞
5D 1 Cheung Yuen Wah 張沅樺
5D 12 Ho Chun Wa, Tommy 何俊華
5E 6 Tong Tak Yan, Candy 唐得恩
5E 2 Li Po Man, Bobo 李寶雯

 

(C)    Outstanding ICAS participants 2013-2014

English

S1 1A  10  Wong Yee Ting Edith High Distinction
S4 4E  11   Yam Ning Yi High Distinction
S4 4B  Man Hoi Ching  Distinction
S4  4E  12  Yam On Yi  Distinction
       S4              4C                5            Kaur Simanpreet       Distinction

Mathematics

        S2         2A          17          Lin Chun Lung Michael High Distinction
   S1          1D       17 Chu Cheuk Yiu Distinction
S2  2A  Cheung Hoi Yan Distinction
     S2       2B  18  Lai Kwan Yiu Distinction
         S3           3A  21  Liao Man Kit Distinction
S3 3A 22  Lim Anson Chiu Ngai  Distinction

 

(D)    Nomination for external competitions / training programmes

 Successful Nominations
 William Chan (6D) (Youde Award) Successful
  1. Woody Lo (CUHK-psychology) successful
  2. Tang King Man (CUHK-Mathematics) successful
  3. Yui Lam (CUHK-Criminology/drawing) successful
  4. Yui Lam (CUHK-Criminology/drawing) successful
  5. Nicholas Fan, Eric Tam, Christine Tsoi, Emma Wong, Louise Ho (HKU Wai Lum Hall Summer Camp)

 

Awards related to Gifted Education programmes

 

 Percy Liao (HKAGE- International Science Olympiad 2015 –Hong Kong Screening (First Class Honor) )