HKFYG Lee Shau Kee College

Wis­dom in Action

Student Achievements (18-19)

Name of Event / Competition Name of Award Class and Name 

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Mathematics (Distinction)

6C Chow Hei Long
6C Lui Yee Ching
6D Ng Wang Fung
6D Shir Pui Wang
6D Wong Kai Yiu

Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition

Merit

2A Lau Kei Ching Kasper
5B Li Tsz Hei (Bowie)

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Biology (Distinction)

6C Lo Ching Yin 

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Physics (Distinction)

6D Lo Chun Kong 

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Chemistry (Distinction)

6C Lui Yee Ching
6D Tsang Lok Long

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Biology (High Distinction)

6C Lui Yee Ching
6E Lo Yin Tat
6E Ng Wing Kiu Anson

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Physics (High Distinction)

6D To Cheuk Yin Jack
6D Tsang Lok Long

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition

Mathematics (High Distinction)

6D Yeung Ching Long
6D Tsang Lok Long

香港教育局推廣中國歷史及中華文化校本閱讀獎勵計劃

嘉許狀

3A 張文鈴
3A 高銘禧
3A 關銘琳
3A 李衍澄
3A 温曉悠
3A 羅樹熙
4B 吳嘉晞
4D 郭雅文

The 10th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

The 10th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme Certificate and Scholarship

6A Li Pui Shan Lesley
6D Kwan Suet To (Shadow)

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Gold Award (Senior Choir Section)

HLC Choir

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2017-2018

Division II Junior Grand Final Best Speaker

4A Chan Wing Lam (Athena)

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2017-2018

Division II Junior Grand Final 1st Runner-up

3A Lui Ka Yui (Karina)
3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa
4A Chan Wing Lam (Athena)

The HKFYG Standard Chartered Hong Kong English Public Speaking Contest 2018 (Senior Division)

Certificate of Good Performance

5A Tse Yan Yuet (YY)
6A So Wing Lam (Kitty)
6B Lo Tin Yan Timothy

The HKFYG Standard Chartered Hong Kong English Public Speaking Contest 2018 (Senior Division)

Semi-finalist

6B Tsang Ka Ying Rachel

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Gold Award Vocal Solo (Intermediate Section)

3C Ling Pik Yu, Olivia

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Gold Award Violin Solo (Senior Section)

6B Cheung Long Yin (Thomas)

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Gold Award Zheng Solo (Senior Section)

4C Cheung Ling Yeung (Ivan)

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Silver Award in Handbell Competition (Secondary Section)

HLC Handbell Team

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Bronze Award Orchestra Section

HLC Orchestra

Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
Joint School Music Competition 2018

Silver Award a Cappella Competition

HLC Acappella Team

2018 World STEM and Entrepreneurship Summer Programme at the University of Oxford and the University of Cambridge

Certificate of completion

6C Lui Yee Ching (Daphne)
6D Tsang Lok Long (Jason)
6D To Cheuk Yin Jack

ICAS Science in English 20148

Distinction

2A Tsui Hei Laam (Matthew)
3B Lee Zi Cheng Anthony
3B Leung Ho Hon (Shawn)
5B Wong Yee Ting Edith
5B Chan Shun Hei (Bosco)
6D Lau Ngo Ying (Crystal)
6D To Cheuk Yin Jack
6D Tsang Lok Long (Jason)

Award for Volunteer Service to the Community (By Social Welfare Department & Volunteer Movement)

Gold Award for Volunteer Service (Individual)

6B Tung Nok Yin (Adrian)

Award for Volunteer Service to the Community (By Social Welfare Department & Volunteer Movement)

Silver Award for Volunteer Service (Individual)

6E Tse Wan Kuk (Elden)
6B Cheung Puk Kwong (Brian)

Award for Volunteer Service to the Community (By Social Welfare Department & Volunteer Movement)

Bronze Award for Volunteer Service (Individual)

5D Tang Man Yung (Stephanie)
5D Cheung Wun Lam (keely)
5D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)
5C Wong Tin Nok (Noddy)
2C Lam Ching Yun (Fugax)
5B Tang Wing Chit (Wing)
5A Cheung Hoi Ki (Katie)
5A Fung Tan Lui (Toby)

灼華文字工作坊閱讀及創作獎勵計劃

灼華創作獎學金

5B 胡若希
6B 勞天恩

Healthy Comic Strip Contest 2018

Group Competition (Secondary School) Outstanding Award

4E Cheng Chi Him (Ivan)
5B To Yee Yau (Yoyo)
5D Zhu Jiehui (Jessie)
6A Li Pui Shan Lesley

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

Division II Term 1 Round 1 Winning Team

2A Yu Chi Yuen Anton
3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa
3D Ng Chun Yau Keiran

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

Division II Term 1 Round 1 Best Speaker 3B Lau Hoi Chin Elisa

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

Division I Term 1 Round 1 Winning Team

4A Chan Wing Lam
5A Chan Chloe Ho Yan
5A Ng Ka Hei

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

Division II Term 1 Round 1 Best Speaker 5A Ng Ka Hei

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Boys 200m Individual Medley Champion and 200m Breast Stroke 1st runner up 5E Lau Ka Ho (Tony)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade B Boys 4x50m Medley Relay 1st runner up

4E Chung Cheuk Yin (Will)
3C Leung Chi Shun Anson
3E Leung Chi Nok Isaac
2D Yeung Kin Hei (Rex)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade B Boys Overall 1st running up

2D Chui Dilian
2D Yeung Kin Hei (Rex)
3A Cheng Ho Long (Michael)
3C Leung Chi Sun Anson
3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
3D Tam Tin Long (Sunny)
3E Leung Chi Nok Isaac
4D Ko Cheuk Hin (Brian)
4E Chung Cheuk Yin (Will)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade C Boys 200m Individual Medley 1st runner up and 50m Butterfly 1st runner up

1C Fok Wang Hin Ian

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 100m Back Stroke 2nd runner up

1B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 50m Breast Stroke Champion & 100m Breast Stroke Champion 1E Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 200m Free Style 3rd runner up 3C Ling Olivia Pik Yu

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 50m Breast Stroke 2nd runner up & 200m Individual Medley 2nd runner up 3D Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 100m Breast Stroke 2nd runner up & 200m Breast Stroke Champion 5D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 50m Free Style 2nd runner up 6A Wong Huen Pui (Krystal)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 4x50m Free Style Relay 2nd runner up

1D Law Hiu Ching (Alison)
2C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori)
3C Ling Olivia Pik Yu
3D Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
4A Yan Tsz Wai (Barbara)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls 4x50m Medley Relay Champion

1B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)
1E Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)
4A Wong Man Hei Hayley
5D Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)
6A Wong Huen Pui (Krystal)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade A Girls Overall Champion

1A Lee Ying Ching (Bernice)
1B Cheng Kwan Yiu (Amy)
1D Law Hiu Ching (Alison)
1D Tsui Yui Ying (Rebecca)
1E Choi Ka Wai (Margaret)
2C Lau Ting Kwan (Midori)
3C Ling Olivia Pik Yu
3D Yeung Cheuk Chi (Maggie)
4A Wong Man Hei Hayley
4A Yan Tsz Wai (Barbara)
5A Yip Wai Ching (Tramy)
6A Wong Huen Pui (Krystal)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade B Boys 200m Individual Medley Champion and 50m Butterfly 1st runner up 3C Leung Chi Shun Anson

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Championships 1819

Grade B Boys 100m Free Style Champion and 200m Free Style Champion 3E Leung Chi Nok Isaac

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Cross Country Competition 1819

Grade B Boys Individual  2nd runner up 3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Cross Country Competition 1819

Grade B Boys Individual  5th 3B Ng Hok Yiu Bryan

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Cross Country Competition 1819

Grade B Boys Overall  1s runner up

2C Lee Sheung Hang (Michael)
2D To Ian
3B Lam Man Hin (Matthew)
3B Ng Hok Yiu Bryan
3D Au Yeung Ka Long Thompson
3D Chan Yu Lam (Desmond)
3D Law Siu Sun (Denley)
3D Tam Tin Long (Sunny)

圖書館借閱排行榜

十大讀者

1A 陳元希
1B 鍾晉曜
1B 陳東
1B 鄧卓祁
1C 劉悅殷
1D 談梓朗
1E 賴洛瑤
2B 熊文文
2E 陳珮珊
6A 蘇詠琳